Tours

Please see below for touring dates.

ACT

Term 2 2017

Philip Green 22 – 26 May 2017

Lucas Proudfoot 29 – 31 May 2017

Dion Drummond 26 – 30 June 2017

Term 3 2017

Richard Scholes Science Week 14 – 18 August 2017

Term 4 2017

Taiko Drums & Flutes of Japan 23 – 27 October 2017

NSW

Term 1 2017

Anne Norman early March 2017

Term 2 2017

WALA mid-May

Philip Green various dates May – June, please enquire

Gilly & Terry late June 2017

Lucas Proudfoot June/July for NAIDOC, other dates by arrangement

Term 3 2017

Lucas Proudfoot June/July for NAIDOC, other dates by arrangement

Steve Schulz early August

Richard Scholes early – mid August

Valanga Khoza 14 – 18 August & 28 August – 1 September

James Phelan 14 – 18 August & 28 August – 1 September

All Terms

Selected dates all terms; please enquire

Dion Drummond

Sean Choolburra

Philip Wilcox

Leigh Hobbs – scattered dates Terms 1-3 only

John Larkin

NT

Term 3 2017

Anne Norman O-Musubi Kororin 1 – 4 August 2017

QLD

Term 1 2017

Bernard Mangakahia mid & late March for Harmony Day. Selected dates all terms

Term 3 2017

Dion Drummond 10 – 21 July for NAIDOC and other dates by negotiation

Sean Choolburra 17 – 21 July for NAIDOC

Philip Green early term 3 2017

CHRISTOF!! 14 – 18 August 2017

 

All Terms

Lucas Proudfoot selected dates in all terms

ZIMBOYZ selected dates in all terms

Richard Scholes selected dates in all terms

Australian History dates to be arranged – please enquire

SA

Term 1 2017

Philip Wilcox early March

Parvyn Singh & Josh Bennett Harmony Week 20-24 March

Bernard Mangakahia early April

Term 2 2017

Scot Gardner mid-May 2017

Dion Drummond late May, early July

Sean Choolburra May – June

WALA early July

 

Term 3 2017

Philip Wilcox mid-September

Gilly & Terry late September

All Terms

Philip Green selected dates all terms – please enquire

TAS

Term 1 2017

Wala 27 Feb – 10 March 2017

Our Story 27 March – 2 April 2017

 

Term 2 2017

Bernard Mangakahia 26 June – 7 July 2017

Richard Scholes 26 June – 7 July 2017

 

Term 3 2017

Sean Choolburra 18 – 29 September 2017

Philip Green 18 – 29 September 2017

 

Term 4 2017

Sam Angelico 30 October – 3 November 2017

 

VIC

Term 1 2017

Cosentino 6 – 17 March

WALA 14 – 31 March

Bernard Mangakahia 28 – 31 March

Term 2 2017

Zimboyz 1 – 5 May

Bernard Mangakahia 22 – 26 May

Oliver Phommavanh 22 – 26 May

Terry Cole June

Philip Wilcox 13 – 16 June

Richard Scholes 13 – 23 June

 

Term 3 2017

Terry Cole July

Bernard Mangakahia 28 August – 8 September

Philip Wilcox 4 – 8 September

Term 4 2017

Bernard Mangakahia 30 October – 3 November

Terry Cole November – December

WA

Term 1 2017

Bernard Mangakahia mid March for Harmony Day

Valanga Khoza mid to late March

Philip Green March

Term 2 2017

Lucas Proudfoot late term 2 for NAIDOC

Sean Choolburra May for Reconciliation Week

Our Story term 2 – dates to be arranged

Term 3 2017

WALA 7 – 18 August

Taiko Drums & Flutes of Japan 4 – 8 September

CHRISTOF!! 1 – 4 August

Term 4 2017

Richard Scholes 16 – 19 October

All Terms

Mark Cain’s World of PVC MUSIC – dates in all terms

New Zealand