Tours

Please see below for touring dates.

ACT

2018 - Dates TBC

Philip Green – Aboriginal Survival Technology or Ugly Bugs & Mini Beasts

Lucas Proudfoot – Circular Rhythm or Author Talks

Dion Drummond – Indigenous Performance

Richard Scholes – The Magical World of Crazy Science or Wild Weather

Bernard Mangakahia – Mana: Spirit of Polynesia or Kia Toa

Sean Choolburra – Cultural (Primary) or Comedy (Secondary)

WALA – Spirit of Ghana

Steve Schulz – The Big Samba

Our Story – hysterical history of Australia

James Phelan – Author

Valanga Khoza – African musician & storyteller

Craig Smith – Illustrator

Philip Wilcox – Slam Poet Champion

John Larkin – Author

Oliver Phommavanh – Author

Term 4 2017

Taiko Drums & Flutes of Japan 23 – 27 October 2017

NSW

2018 - Dates TBC

Philip Green – Aboriginal Survival Technology or Ugly Bugs & Mini Beasts

Lucas Proudfoot – Circular Rhythm or Author Talks

Dion Drummond – Indigenous Performance

Richard Scholes – The Magical World of Crazy Science or Wild Weather

Bernard Mangakahia – Mana: Spirit of Polynesia or Kia Toa

Sean Choolburra – Cultural (Primary) or Comedy (Secondary)

WALA – Spirit of Ghana

Steve Schulz – The Big Samba

Our Story – hysterical history of Australia

James Phelan – Author

Valanga Khoza – African musician & storyteller

Craig Smith – Illustrator

Philip Wilcox – Slam Poet Champion

John Larkin – Author

Oliver Phommavanh – Author

NT

2018

Dates TBA

Term 3 2017

Anne Norman O-Musubi Kororin 1 – 4 August 2017

QLD

2018

Dates TBA

Term 1 2017

Bernard Mangakahia mid & late March for Harmony Day. Selected dates all terms

Term 3 2017

Dion Drummond 10 – 21 July for NAIDOC and other dates by negotiation

Sean Choolburra 17 – 21 July for NAIDOC

Philip Green early term 3 2017

CHRISTOF!! 14 – 18 August 2017

 

All Terms

Lucas Proudfoot selected dates in all terms

ZIMBOYZ selected dates in all terms

Richard Scholes selected dates in all terms

Australian History dates to be arranged – please enquire

SA

2018

Dates TBA

Term 1 2017

Philip Wilcox early March

Parvyn Singh & Josh Bennett Harmony Week 20-24 March

Bernard Mangakahia early April

Term 2 2017

Scot Gardner mid-May 2017

Dion Drummond late May, early July

Sean Choolburra May – June

WALA early July

 

Term 3 2017

Philip Wilcox mid-September

Gilly & Terry late September

All Terms

Philip Green selected dates all terms – please enquire

TAS

Term 3 2017

Sean Choolburra 18 – 29 September 2017

Philip Green 18 – 29 September 2017

 

Term 4 2017

Christof!! 24 – 26 October 2017

Sam Angelico & Rosanna Maccarrone 30 October – 1 November & 28 – 30 November 2017
Two magicians performing together!

 

 

Term 1 2018

WALA – Spirit of Ghana 26 February – 9 March 2018

Taiko Drums & Flutes of Japan 26 February – 9 March 2018

Term 2 2018

Philip Green 1 – 11 May 2018
Aboriginal Survival Technology or Home Sweet Habitat

Dion Drummond 1 – 11 May 2018
Indigenous Performance

Our Story 21 – 25 May 2018
Hysterical history of Australia

Term 3 2018

Bernard Mangakahia 30 July – 3 August 2018
Mana – Spirit of Polynesia or Kia Toa – Resilience

Richard Scholes 27 – 31 August 2018
The Magical World of Crazy Science or Wild Weather

Philip Green 17 – 28 September 2018
Aboriginal Survival Technology or Ugly Bugs & Mini Beasts

Term 4 2018

Christof!! 29 October – 2 November 2018
Applauso (Italian), Papa Gluck (German), Circo Folklorico (these all suitable for Primary)
Troubadour (Secondary)

Sam Angelico & Rosanna Maccarrone 5 – 9 November 2018
Two magicians performing together!

VIC

Term 1 2017

Cosentino 6 – 17 March

WALA 14 – 31 March

Bernard Mangakahia 28 – 31 March

Term 2 2017

Zimboyz 1 – 5 May

Bernard Mangakahia 22 – 26 May

Oliver Phommavanh 22 – 26 May

Terry Cole June

Philip Wilcox 13 – 16 June

Richard Scholes 13 – 23 June

 

Term 3 2017

Terry Cole July

Bernard Mangakahia 28 August – 8 September

Philip Wilcox 4 – 8 September

Term 4 2017

Bernard Mangakahia 30 October – 3 November

Terry Cole November – December

WA

Term 4 2017

Richard Scholes 16 – 19 October 2017

All Terms

Mark Cain’s World of PVC MUSIC – dates in all terms

Term 1 2018

Philip Green February / March 2018

Singh Sisters Bollywood Jai Ho March for Harmony Day

Bernard Mangakahia late Term 1 2018

Term 2 2018

Sean Choolburra 28 May – 8  June

Dion Drummond early June

WALA 18 – 29 June

Our Story dates to be arranged

Term 3 2018

Richard Scholes 16 – 27 July 2018

Lucas Proudfoot 3 – 7 September 2018

Taiko Drums & Flutes of Japan Term 3 2018

KASA JIZO: dates to be confirmed

Christof!! dates to be confirmed

Term 4 2018

Sam & Rosanna 19 – 23 November 2018

New Zealand

Term 1 2018

Lucas Proudfoot 5 – 9 March (Auckland, Waikato, B.O.P.) / 12 – 16 March 2018 (Chch, Dunedin)
Aboriginal Musician & Author

Term 2 2018

Lucas Proudfoot 14 – 18 May 2018 (Wellington Region)
Aboriginal Musician & Author

Bernard Mangakahia 11 – 29 June (North Island)
Mana – Spirit of Polynesia or Kia Toa – Resilience

WALA Spirit of Ghana 14 – 25 May (North Island) / 28 May – 8 June (South Island)

Richard Scholes 25 June – 5 July (South Island)
The Magical World of Crazy Science or Wild Weather

 

Term 3 2018

Richard Scholes 30 July – 10 August 2018 (North Island)
The Magical World of Crazy Science or Wild Weather

Bernard Mangakahia 3 – 14 September 2018 (South Island)
Mana – Spirit of Polynesia or Kia Toa – Resilience

Sam & Rosanna 10 – 14 September (Auckland, Waikato, B.O.P.) / 17 – 21 September (Wellington Region) / 24 – 28 September 2018 (possible South Island)
Two magicians performing together!